F 20 / 100

Ahsc Holdings LLC 401(k) Review & Grade

Ahsc Holdings LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust

Nashville, TNOther Services1,543 active participantsPlan year 2024
Estimate from the plan's Form 5500 filing · How we grade
$42Employer $ per active participant
$100Employee $ saved per active participant
0.05%Direct admin cost, % of plan assets
$214,714Net plan assets, end of year
–Average balance per account (account count looks misreported)

Score breakdown

  • Employer generosity4.4 / 50
    9th percentile for employer $ per participant
  • Low cost21.9 / 25
    88th percentile for low admin cost vs. same-size plans
  • Employee saving0.4 / 15
    3th percentile for employee $ per participant
  • Plan features3 / 10
    Default investment
  • Red-flag deductions-10 pts
    1 issue reported on the filing
Total score20 / 100 · Grade F

This plan vs. peers

Peers: Other Services plans with 500–2,499 active participants (333 plans).

Employer $ per active participant $42 · this plan $1,257 · peer median Employee $ saved per active participant $100 · this plan $2,577 · peer median
MeasurePercentile
Employer $ per participant9th
Lower admin cost88th
Employee saving3th
Peers that auto-enroll40%

Get the monthly 401(k) report card

The best and worst plans, new grades as filings post. One email a month, no spam.

Red flags from the filing

Late deposits: the filing says some employee contributions were not sent to the plan on time ($8,712 reported). That's money taken from paychecks that sat with the employer longer than the law allows.

What to do if you're in this plan

The raw numbers from the filing
Employer contributions$64,213
Participant (employee) contributions$154,854
Other contributions (incl. rollovers in)$0
Administrative expenses paid from the plan$106
Contract administrator fees$33
Investment advisory & management fees$1
Benefits paid out$0
Net assets, start / end of year$0 / $214,714
Active participants, start / end of year0 / 1,543
Participants with account balances236
Auto-enrollment (feature code 2S)Not reported

Source: DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 filing, acknowledgment ID 20251015191607NAL0010907826001, received 2025-10-15, EIN 99-3414700, plan #001, plan year 2024-11-01 to 2024-12-31. Verify at efast.dol.gov.